6-9pm The Good Capitalist Party

@ Union Park 612 West 6th Street Austin, TX

Lineup:
Party only
RSVP:
Free Meter:

12:30pm-2am Y.EAST 2: The Risen

@ Chear Up Charlie’s 1104 East 6th St. Austin, TX

Lineup:
Yatagarasu, intecuadro, Jose Digital, Trick Bike, Total Unicorn vs. Little Stolen Moments, FM Campers, Os Ovni, How I Quit Crack, Future Blondes, Slugbug, Candi & The Strangers, Spells, I Cactus, Destroyed for Comfort, Henbane, Ntropy, Teaadora Nikolova
RSVP:
Free Meter:

8pm-2am That Internet Party by Lamebook

@ Red 7 611 E. 7th st. Austin, TX

Lineup:
Nazcarnation, White Arrows, Soft Healer, Skiggy Rapz, Flying Turns, Learning Secrets, DJ Kosha Dillz, DJ DNS, Mickey Schiff, Lamebook live
RSVP:
Free Meter:

4pm-7pm Awesomest Journalism Party

@ The Marq 422 Congress Ave Austin, TX

Lineup:
Quiet Company
RSVP:
Free Meter:

8pm-2am Found Footage Festival

@ Club Deville 900 Red River Austin, TX

Lineup:
The Wooden Birds, The Black and White Years, Dj Jester the Filipino Fist, VHS Found Footage
RSVP:
Free Meter:

7pm-2am T.O.S. Violation!

@ Mohawk 912 Red River Austin, TX

Lineup:
No Age, Mister Heavenly, Ted Leo, Thee Oh Sees, Surf City, Bare Wires
RSVP:
Free Meter:

5pm Mardi Gras Sock Hop & Crawfish Boil

@ Shangir La 1016 E. 6th st. Austin, TX

Lineup:
Young Fellas Brass Band
RSVP:
Free Meter:

10pm-2am Village Voice Media Part

@ The Paradise Cafe 6th & Trinity Austin, TX

Lineup:
Tokimonsta
RSVP:
Free Meter:

8pm-am From the Mind of Adi

@ Red 7 611 E. 7th st. Austin, TX

Lineup:
Ringo Deathstarr, TV Torso, Hard Proof Afrobeat, Gabe Hascall, Mist Giant, Skiggy Rapz
RSVP:
Free Meter:

9pm-12 See the World withGowalla

@ The Belmont 305 W 6th st Austin, TX

Lineup:
Matt & Kim, Flosstradamus
RSVP:
Free Meter:

8pm-2am Covert Curiosity & The Reverbation Appreciation Society Present

@ Emo’s 603 Red River Austin, TX

Lineup:
Guantanamo Baywatch, Christian Bland (Black Angels), Secret Colours, Shapes Have Fangs, Las Robertas, The Night Beats
RSVP:
Free Meter:

3pm-2am Frog Music Showcase

@ The Ghost Room 304 W 4th st, Austin, TX

Lineup:
Kacy Crowley, San Saba County, Leatherbag, Golden Bear, Wiretree, Dan Dyer, Sahara Smith, Cowboy & Indian, Zookeeper, The Lemurs, Sunset, The Great Nostalgic, Followed by Static
RSVP:
Free Meter:

8pm-2am Art Disaster #12

@ Beauty Bar 617 E 7th st. Austin, TX

Lineup:
DJ Keiron, Invisible Hand, The Echocentrics, Zorch, Grimy Styles, Carol Bui, Social Studies, The Shondes, Dearling Physique, The White White Lights, Shunda K, DJ Orion, Peelander-Z
RSVP:
Free Meter:

7pm-2am Pre-SXSW Panache Party

@ Scoot Inn 1308 E 4th St. Austin, TX

Lineup:
Silje Nes, Tog, Xray Eyeballs, Pujol, Carletta Sue Kay, Grass Widow, Turbo Fruits, Cheesburger, Slim Cessna's Auto Club, Surf City, Bare Wires, The Oh Sees
RSVP:
Free Meter:

12-6pm TerrorBird/Force Field PR Party

@ Red 7 611 E. 7th st. Austin, TX.

Lineup:
Exray's, Cloud Nothings, Pictureplane, Rainbow Arabia, Nite Jewel, Lower Dens, The Death Set, The Soft Moon, Lord Huron, Violens, Screaming Females, Braids, Generationals, Weekend, Toro y Moi, tUnE-yArDs
RSVP:
Free Meter:

12-6PM Eat Your Own Ears Party

@ Mohawk 912 Red River st. Austin, TX.

Lineup:
Mount Kimbie, Twin Shadow, Givers, Cloud Nothings, Royal Bangs, Foster the People, Jamie Woon, Cloud Control, The Holidays, Hanni El Khatib, The Jezabels
RSVP:
Free Meter:

12-6pm eMusic Party

@ Beauty Bar 617 E 7th st. Austin, TX

Lineup:
Pains of Being Pure at Heart, Obits, Jeff the Brotherhood, Ty Segall, Grass Widow, Hurray for the Riff Raff
RSVP:
Free Meter:

8:00pm-2am The Austin Imposition II

@ Long Branch Inn 1133 E 11th st. Austin, TX.

Lineup:
Blissed Out, Tearist, Janka Nabay, Pictureplane, Toro Y Moi, Beaner Threat, Brenma DJ set
RSVP:
Free Meter:

12-6pm Under the Radar Party

@ Flamingo Cantina 515 E 6th st Austin, TX

Lineup:
Atlas Sound, The Dears, Dodos, Sondre Lerche, Yuck, Violens, Lord Huron
RSVP:
Free Meter:

12-7pm Pitchfork #Offline

@ East Side Drive-In 1001 E 6th st. Austin, TX

Lineup:
Lower Dens, EMA, Hooray for Earth, For & Lopatin (Games), Mount Kimbie, OFF!, Dom, Dum Dum Girls, Lord Huron, Weekend, Shabazz Palaces, The Fresh & Onlys, Dodos, Times New Viking, J Mascis, Smith Westerns
RSVP:
Free Meter:

12-5pm NPR Day show

@ The Parish 214 E. 6th St. Austin, TX

Lineup:
Colin Stetson, tUnE-yArDs, Khaira Arby, Wild Flag, Joy Formidable, Antlers
RSVP:
Free Meter:

7pm-2am Austin Town Hall & Songsinc Party

@ Empire Garage 602 East 7h st. Austin, TX

Lineup:
Ash Reiter, She Sir, The Fling, Eulogies, Cloud Control, One AM Radio
RSVP:
Free Meter:

12-7pm Muzzle of Bees Backyard BBQ

@ 3217 1/2 Hampton Rd. Austin, TX.

Lineup:
Chimneys, One Hundred Flowers, Yellow Ostrich, The Luyas, Strand of Oaks, Great Lakw Swimmers, Erland & The Carnival, The Loom, Lost in the Trees, Josh T. Pearson
RSVP:
Free Meter:

12-6pm Brooklyn Vegan Day Show

@ Swan Dive & Barbarella 615 Red River Austin, TX

Lineup:
JBM, Bobby, Holy Sons, Dolorean, John Grant ft. Midlak, Wye Oak, J Mascis, David Wax Museum, Sallie Ford & The Sound Outside, Jason Isbell & the 400 Unit, Deer Tick, Old 97s, Middle Brother, Ages and Ages, Paleo, Warm Ghost, Shilpa Ray & Her Happy Hookers, Vetiver, Oberhofer, The Dodos
RSVP:
Free Meter:

12-6pm March Into Softness

@ Mohawk 912 Red River st. Austin, TX.

Lineup:
Small Sins, No Joy, Gentleman Jesse and His Men, Tristen, Ted Leo, An Horse, Wye Oak, Maritime, Sharon Van Etten, Chikita Violenta, Baths, Low
RSVP:
Free Meter:

7:00pm-2am The Austin Imposition II

@ Long Branch Inn 1133 E 11th st. Austin, TX.

Lineup:
Idiot Glee, Gobble Gobble, Braids, Baths, Weekend, Cloud Nothings, Juliana Barwick, No Joy
RSVP:
Free Meter:

12-8pm Axis of Audio & Knuckle Rumbler Day Show

@ The Rumbler Lounge 402 E 6th st. Austin, TX

Lineup:
God-Des & She, Sabrosa Purr, The Silent Company, Fences, Dirty Ghosts, The Gay Blades, Hollerado, Jukebox the Ghost, Le Butcherettes, Ezra Furman & The Harpoons, Astronautalis + P.O.S., A Place to Bury Strangers, The Greenhornes
RSVP:
Free Meter:

11:30am-8pm Mess With Texas Party

@ East Side Drive-In 6th st. & San Marcos St. Austin, TX.

Lineup:
EMA, We Barbarians, The Growlers, Devin Therriault, Esben & The Witch, Dom, Lemuria, Big Freedia, Davila 666, Fresh & Onlys, Strange Boys, Screaming Females, OFF!, Deer Tick, Thee Oh Sees, Ted Leo, The Dodos, Surfer Blood, Odd Future, !!!, Dead Milkmen
RSVP:
Free Meter:

12-6pm No Badge No Prob

@ The Palm Door 401 Sabine St. Austin, TX

Lineup:
Nicki Bluhm, Ab & the Sea, typhoon, Thao with the Get Down Stay Down, Great Lake Swimmers, Birds & Batteries, more TBA
RSVP:
Free Meter:

7:00pm-2am The Austin Imposition II

@ Long Branch Inn 1133 E 11th st. Austin, TX.

Lineup:
Ale Mania, Colleen Green, EMA, Sisu, Heavy Hawaii, Dirty Beaches, Love Inks, Las Robertas, Dum Dum Girls
RSVP:
Free Meter:

11pm-4am Pure Volume House

@ Pure Volume House 504 Trinity St. Austin, TX

Lineup:
Too many to list here. Got some good late night stuff this year though
RSVP:
Free Meter: